Staff

Cox Academy

Mikey Parenteau, Site Director
Erik Castellanos, Program Instructor
Roni Owyang, Program Instructor
Tevia Pietre, Program Instructor
Weenay Reed, Program Instructor

Melrose Leadership Academy

Armando Garcia, Site Director
Isa Oropeza, Program Assistant
Juan Bucio, Program Instructor
Isabel Burgos, Program Instructor
Daniel Camacho, Enrichment Specialist – Visual Arts
Alex Candia, Enrichment Specialist – Afro Brazilian Dance
Ruth Correa, Enrichment Specialist – Ballet Folklorico
Lucivaldo De Oliviera, Enrichment Specialist – Capoeira
Elisa Escobedo, Program Instructor
Franz Fischer, Enrichment Specialist – Mixed Media Art
Armenthia Ford, Program Instructor
Lucero Herndancez, Program Instructor
Nayeli Hernandez, Program Instructor
Liliana Herrera, Program Instructor
Christy Majano, Program Instructor
Patricia Navarro, Program Instructor
Zenaida Navarro, Program Instructor
Jose Rivera, Enrichment Specailist – Percussion
Ellieverson Silva, Enrichment Specialist – Capoeira
Brendan Slevin, Program Instructor
Princess Villegos, Program Support

Fairmont Elementary

Leslie Adams, Site Director
Marcos Behana, Program Instructor
Kimberly Cervantes, Program Instructor
Jennifer Hudson, Program Instructor
Jennie Walstrom, Program Instructor

Montalvin Elementary

Marcos Vasquez, Site Director
Sarah Burger, Program Instructor
Melissa Garcia, Program Instructor
Mikko Punsalan, Program Instructor
Bonnie Schafman, Program Instructor

Verde Elementary

Emely Heras, Site Director
Michael Douglas, Program Instructor
Juan Hernandez, Program Instructor
Chanelle Mia Jose, Program Instructor
Yadira Rodriguez, Program Instructor
Jackie Saldana, Program Instructor

Ford Elementary

Leonalee Pinto, Site Director
Lourdes Alvarado, Program Instructor
Maxine Alvarado, Program Instructor
Eric Bates, Program Instructor
Lucina Mendoza, Program Instructor
Aliyah Nichols, Program Instructor
Hector Quintana, Program Instructor
Bianney Rodriguez, Program Instructor
Diamonique Spain, Program Instructor

Lake Elementary

Sarah Ash, Site Director
Imani Bradford, Program Instructor
Yessica Leon, Program Instructor
Alejandra Lerma, Program Instructor
Marina Mendoza, Program Instructor
Johvanni Moore, Program Instructor
Sally Sorour, Program Instructor
Gerardo Villalobos, Program Instructor

Enrichment Specialists

Achi Ben-Shalom, Enrichment Specialist – Music
Alton Guevarra, Enrichment Specialist – Hip Hop Dance
Jonathan Lawrence, Enrichment Specialist – KickSmart (Muay Thai Boxing)